915Deals

Thrift store sales in El Paso

The best thrift finds in El Paso come on sale days. Here is each store's weekly schedule, including color-tag sales and discount days for seniors, students and military.

Quick answer (October 27, 2026): 10 El Paso places on 915 Deals have thrift store sales deals right now. Top picks: Assistance League Thrift Shop: Half off a different tag color each week, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday · 10am–3pm; Goodwill George Dieter: Color of the week: 50% off that tag color, Every day; Goodwill McRae: Color of the week: 50% off that tag color, Every day; Goodwill Mesa: Color of the week: 50% off that tag color, Every day; Goodwill Rushing: Color of the week: 50% off that tag color, Every day.

10 places · 38 deals · Updated October 27, 2026

See them on the map

Assistance League Thrift Shop

Second Hand · 2728 E Yandell Dr
Save 50%Half off a different tag color each week
Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday · 10am–3pm · Each week a different price-tag color of clothing is half price. The shop is open Mon, Wed, Fri and Sat, 10 AM-3 PM.

Goodwill George Dieter

Second Hand · 1594 George Dieter Dr
Save 50%Color of the week: 50% off that tag color
Every day · 50% off items with the current week's colored tag. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 30%Wednesday: 30% off for seniors
Wednesday · Seniors get 30% off every Wednesday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 15%Thursday: 15% off for students & teachers
Thursday · Students and teachers get 15% off every Thursday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.

Goodwill McRae

Second Hand · 9616 Montana Ave
Save 50%Color of the week: 50% off that tag color
Every day · 50% off items with the current week's colored tag. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 30%Wednesday: 30% off for seniors
Wednesday · Seniors get 30% off every Wednesday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 15%Thursday: 15% off for students & teachers
Thursday · Students and teachers get 15% off every Thursday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.

Goodwill Mesa

Second Hand · 6009 N Mesa St
Save 50%Color of the week: 50% off that tag color
Every day · 50% off items with the current week's colored tag. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 30%Wednesday: 30% off for seniors
Wednesday · Seniors get 30% off every Wednesday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 15%Thursday: 15% off for students & teachers
Thursday · Students and teachers get 15% off every Thursday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.

Goodwill Rushing

Second Hand · 5150 Fairbanks Dr
Save 50%Color of the week: 50% off that tag color
Every day · 50% off items with the current week's colored tag. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 30%Wednesday: 30% off for seniors
Wednesday · Seniors get 30% off every Wednesday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 15%Thursday: 15% off for students & teachers
Thursday · Students and teachers get 15% off every Thursday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.

Goodwill Socorro

Second Hand · 10321 Alameda Ave
Save 50%Color of the week: 50% off that tag color
Every day · 50% off items with the current week's colored tag. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 30%Wednesday: 30% off for seniors
Wednesday · Seniors get 30% off every Wednesday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 15%Thursday: 15% off for students & teachers
Thursday · Students and teachers get 15% off every Thursday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.

Goodwill Yarbrough

Second Hand · 2200 N Yarbrough Dr
Save 50%Color of the week: 50% off that tag color
Every day · 50% off items with the current week's colored tag. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 30%Wednesday: 30% off for seniors
Wednesday · Seniors get 30% off every Wednesday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 15%Thursday: 15% off for students & teachers
Thursday · Students and teachers get 15% off every Thursday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.

Goodwill Zaragoza

Second Hand · 700 N Zaragoza Rd
Save 50%Color of the week: 50% off that tag color
Every day · 50% off items with the current week's colored tag. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 30%Wednesday: 30% off for seniors
Wednesday · Seniors get 30% off every Wednesday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 15%Thursday: 15% off for students & teachers
Thursday · Students and teachers get 15% off every Thursday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.

The Salvation Army Family Store

Second Hand · 3920 Morehead Ave
Save 50%50% off clothing & shoes on Wacky Wednesday
Wednesday · 10am–6pm · Every Wednesday: 50% off clothing, shoes, bags, purses and linens. Red Tag items excluded. Also 5% off when you like the store on Facebook.

Uptown Cheapskate

Second Hand · 3434 North Mesa Street
Earn 25% more in store credit when you sell
Every day · Sell clothes for cash on the spot, or take 25% more in store credit.

Questions

When are Goodwill sale days in El Paso?

Goodwill of El Paso runs a 50%-off color of the week every day, $1.99 clothing Mondays, and discount days for military, seniors and students midweek.

More El Paso deal guides

Popular

Happy hoursTaco TuesdayKids eat freeFamilyMilitary discountsSenior discountsStudent and teacher discountsOil change couponsCar washFree birthday stuffFree things to do

By food

Fast foodWingPizzaBurgerBreakfastBBQCoffee & dessertSeafood & sushi

By day

Deals todayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

By part of town

West El PasoNortheast El PasoCentral and Downtown El PasoEast El PasoLower Valley and Mission ValleyHorizon City and Far East El Paso