915Deals

Goodwill Socorro deals

Second Hand · 10321 Alameda Ave, El Paso, TX 79927 · (915) 626-5760

Goodwill Socorro is a second hand at 10321 Alameda Ave in Horizon City and Far East El Paso. It has 5 current deals on 915 Deals, with something every day and extra specials on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday. Top pick: Color of the week: 50% off that tag color (Every day).

See it on the mapGet directions

Current deals at Goodwill Socorro

Save 50%Color of the week: 50% off that tag color
Every day · 50% off items with the current week's colored tag. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Monday: $1.99 clothing with the week's color tag
Monday · Clothing with that sale week's colored tag is $1.99 on Mondays. Clothing only. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 15%Thursday: 15% off for students & teachers
Thursday · Students and teachers get 15% off every Thursday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 15%Tuesday: 15% off for military & first responders
Tuesday · 15% off for military, first responders and front-line workers every Tuesday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industrie…
Save 30%Wednesday: 30% off for seniors
Wednesday · Seniors get 30% off every Wednesday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.

Deals are posted by the business or taken from its own public pages, and can change. Call to confirm before you go. Last checked October 22, 2026.

Questions about Goodwill Socorro

What deals does Goodwill Socorro have?

Goodwill Socorro has 5 current deals on 915 Deals: Color of the week: 50% off that tag color (Every day); Monday: $1.99 clothing with the week's color tag (Monday); Thursday: 15% off for students & teachers (Thursday); Tuesday: 15% off for military & first responders (Tuesday).

Does Goodwill Socorro have a military discount?

Yes. Tuesday: 15% off for military & first responders (Tuesday). Bring a military ID.

Does Goodwill Socorro have a senior discount?

Wednesday: 30% off for seniors (Wednesday).

Does Goodwill Socorro have a student or teacher discount?

Thursday: 15% off for students & teachers (Thursday).

Where is Goodwill Socorro in El Paso?

Goodwill Socorro is at 10321 Alameda Ave, El Paso, TX 79927 in Horizon City and Far East El Paso. Phone: (915) 626-5760.

More deals near Goodwill Socorro

McDonald's

Fast Food · 10303 Alameda Avenue
$2 treats pack: 12 coupons for free food

AT&T

Mobile Phone
Military & veterans: up to 20% off plans

Whataburger

Fast Food · 10401 Alameda Avenue
Free Whataburger when you create an app account

Part of these El Paso guides

Military discounts in El PasoSenior discounts in El PasoStudent and teacher discounts in El PasoThrift store sales in El PasoDeals in Horizon City and Far East El Paso

Own Goodwill Socorro?

Claim this listing free to update your specials. Post a members-only coupon and you get a gold pin on the map and rank above businesses that don't.

Claim Goodwill Socorro, free

More El Paso deals

Popular

Happy hoursTaco TuesdayKids eat freeFamilyMilitary discountsSenior discountsStudent and teacher discountsOil change couponsCar washThrift store salesFree birthday stuffFree things to do

By food

Fast foodWingPizzaBurgerBreakfastBBQCoffee & dessertSeafood & sushi

By day

Deals todayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

By part of town

West El PasoNortheast El PasoCentral and Downtown El PasoEast El PasoLower Valley and Mission ValleyHorizon City and Far East El Paso