915Deals

Goodwill Rushing deals

Second Hand · 5150 Fairbanks Dr, El Paso, TX 79924 · (915) 755-5375

Goodwill Rushing is a second hand at 5150 Fairbanks Dr in Northeast El Paso. It has 5 current deals on 915 Deals, with something every day and extra specials on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday. Top pick: Color of the week: 50% off that tag color (Every day).

See it on the mapGet directions

Current deals at Goodwill Rushing

Save 50%Color of the week: 50% off that tag color
Every day · 50% off items with the current week's colored tag. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Monday: $1.99 clothing with the week's color tag
Monday · Clothing with that sale week's colored tag is $1.99 on Mondays. Clothing only. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 15%Thursday: 15% off for students & teachers
Thursday · Students and teachers get 15% off every Thursday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.
Save 15%Tuesday: 15% off for military & first responders
Tuesday · 15% off for military, first responders and front-line workers every Tuesday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industrie…
Save 30%Wednesday: 30% off for seniors
Wednesday · Seniors get 30% off every Wednesday. Show valid ID. Excludes new goods and orange and white tags; other exclusions apply. Goodwill Industries of El Paso.

Deals are posted by the business or taken from its own public pages, and can change. Call to confirm before you go. Last checked October 22, 2026.

Questions about Goodwill Rushing

What deals does Goodwill Rushing have?

Goodwill Rushing has 5 current deals on 915 Deals: Color of the week: 50% off that tag color (Every day); Monday: $1.99 clothing with the week's color tag (Monday); Thursday: 15% off for students & teachers (Thursday); Tuesday: 15% off for military & first responders (Tuesday).

Does Goodwill Rushing have a military discount?

Yes. Tuesday: 15% off for military & first responders (Tuesday). Bring a military ID.

Does Goodwill Rushing have a senior discount?

Wednesday: 30% off for seniors (Wednesday).

Does Goodwill Rushing have a student or teacher discount?

Thursday: 15% off for students & teachers (Thursday).

Where is Goodwill Rushing in El Paso?

Goodwill Rushing is at 5150 Fairbanks Dr, El Paso, TX 79924 in Northeast El Paso. Phone: (915) 755-5375.

More deals near Goodwill Rushing

Dollar Tree

Variety Store
Uses manufacturer coupons on $1.25 items

O'Reilly Auto Parts

Car Parts · 5327 Woodrow Bean Transmountain Drive
Free battery test, engine code scan, wiper install

Part of these El Paso guides

Military discounts in El PasoSenior discounts in El PasoStudent and teacher discounts in El PasoThrift store sales in El PasoDeals in Northeast El Paso

Own Goodwill Rushing?

Claim this listing free to update your specials. Post a members-only coupon and you get a gold pin on the map and rank above businesses that don't.

Claim Goodwill Rushing, free

More El Paso deals

Popular

Happy hoursTaco TuesdayKids eat freeFamilyMilitary discountsSenior discountsStudent and teacher discountsOil change couponsCar washThrift store salesFree birthday stuffFree things to do

By food

Fast foodWingPizzaBurgerBreakfastBBQCoffee & dessertSeafood & sushi

By day

Deals todayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

By part of town

West El PasoNortheast El PasoCentral and Downtown El PasoEast El PasoLower Valley and Mission ValleyHorizon City and Far East El Paso