915Deals

El Paso Deals Report: November 2026

How many deals El Paso has, where they are, which days are best and how much you actually save, counted from every deal on the 915 Deals map. Updated daily through the end of the month (last update November 1, 2026).

Quick answer: 1,604 public deals at 1,001 El Paso places, plus 5 members-only coupons. 39% of places with deals are local businesses, not chains. Wednesday has the most day-specific specials (240); Sunday has the fewest (59).
1,604public deals
1,001places with deals
39%local, not chains
0added in November
5members-only coupons
25%typical discount

Key findings

What's the best day for deals in El Paso?

Wednesday. Counting deals that run only on certain days, Wednesday has 240 specials. Add the 1,112 everyday deals and here's every day of the week:

DayDeals runningDay-only specials
Monday1,285173
Tuesday1,335223
Wednesday1,352240
Thursday1,308196
Friday1,269157
Saturday1,220108
Sunday1,17159

Which part of El Paso has the most deals?

Part of townDealsPlaces
East El Paso590370
West El Paso425258
Northeast El Paso171103
Central and Downtown El Paso166106
Horizon City and Far East El Paso15797
Lower Valley and Mission Valley10067

Most common kinds of deals

Kind of dealPlacesDeals
Fast food deals256452
Family deals231273
Military discounts160162
Coffee & dessert deals157170
Burger deals104108
Breakfast deals97132
Free birthday stuff9292
Wing deals78107
Senior discounts6970
Happy hours6186
Open the El Paso deals map

How we count

Every number comes from the deals on the 915 Deals map: specials businesses post themselves plus the ones we find on their menus, apps and social pages, rechecked weekly. A "place" is one business location. A chain is any brand with three or more El Paso locations on the map. Members-only coupons are counted separately. You're welcome to cite these numbers; please link to this page.

Questions

How many deals are there in El Paso?

1,604 public deals at 1,001 El Paso places, plus 5 members-only coupons, as of November 1, 2026.

What day has the most deals in El Paso?

Wednesday, with 240 day-only specials on top of 1,112 everyday deals.

Where in El Paso are the most deals?

East El Paso: 590 deals at 370 places.

More El Paso deal guides

Popular

New this weekDeals reportMembers-only exclusivesHappy hoursTaco TuesdayKids eat freeFamilyMilitary discountsSenior discountsStudent and teacher discountsOil change couponsCar washThrift store salesFree birthday stuffFree things to do

By food

Fast foodWingPizzaBurgerBreakfastBBQCoffee & dessertMexican foodAsian foodSeafood & sushi

Services

Med spa & BotoxDentalPest controlGym & fitnessSalon, barber & nailAuto repair, tire & brake

Holidays

Veterans DayHalloweenThanksgiving & Black Friday

By day

Deals todayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

By part of town

West El PasoNortheast El PasoCentral and Downtown El PasoEast El PasoLower Valley and Mission ValleyHorizon City and Far East El Paso
New El Paso deals every day
Follow @915.deals
InstagramTikTok