915Deals

El Paso Deals Report: October 2026

How many deals El Paso has, where they are, which days are best and how much you actually save, counted from every deal on the 915 Deals map. Updated daily through the end of the month (last update October 30, 2026).

Quick answer: 2,015 public deals at 1,122 El Paso places, plus 4 members-only coupons. 35% of places with deals are local businesses, not chains. Saturday has the most day-specific specials (280); Sunday has the fewest (60).
2,015public deals
1,122places with deals
35%local, not chains
2,042added in October
4members-only coupons
25%typical discount

Key findings

What's the best day for deals in El Paso?

Saturday. Counting deals that run only on certain days, Saturday has 280 specials. Add the 1,322 everyday deals and here's every day of the week:

DayDeals runningDay-only specials
Monday1,508186
Tuesday1,556234
Wednesday1,580258
Thursday1,556234
Friday1,564242
Saturday1,602280
Sunday1,38260

Which part of El Paso has the most deals?

Part of townDealsPlaces
East El Paso727405
West El Paso507277
Northeast El Paso227123
Central and Downtown El Paso226127
Horizon City and Far East El Paso206116
Lower Valley and Mission Valley12674

Most common kinds of deals

Kind of dealPlacesDeals
Family deals365430
Fast food deals331735
Coffee & dessert deals166223
Military discounts163165
Burger deals134214
Breakfast deals105157
Free birthday stuff9696
Wing deals91127
Happy hours7196
Senior discounts6869

New local deals in October

And 512 more. See new deals this week.

Open the El Paso deals map

How we count

Every number comes from the deals on the 915 Deals map: specials businesses post themselves plus the ones we find on their menus, apps and social pages, rechecked weekly. A "place" is one business location. A chain is any brand with three or more El Paso locations on the map. Members-only coupons are counted separately. You're welcome to cite these numbers; please link to this page.

Questions

How many deals are there in El Paso?

2,015 public deals at 1,122 El Paso places, plus 4 members-only coupons, as of October 30, 2026.

What day has the most deals in El Paso?

Saturday, with 280 day-only specials on top of 1,322 everyday deals.

Where in El Paso are the most deals?

East El Paso: 727 deals at 405 places.

More El Paso deal guides

Popular

New this weekDeals reportMembers-only exclusivesHappy hoursTaco TuesdayKids eat freeFamilyMilitary discountsSenior discountsStudent and teacher discountsOil change couponsCar washThrift store salesFree birthday stuffFree things to do

By food

Fast foodWingPizzaBurgerBreakfastBBQCoffee & dessertMexican foodAsian foodSeafood & sushi

Services

Med spa & BotoxDentalPest controlGym & fitnessSalon, barber & nailAuto repair, tire & brake

Holidays

Veterans DayHalloweenThanksgiving & Black Friday

By day

Deals todayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

By part of town

West El PasoNortheast El PasoCentral and Downtown El PasoEast El PasoLower Valley and Mission ValleyHorizon City and Far East El Paso