How many deals El Paso has, where they are, which days are best and how much you actually save, counted from every deal on the 915 Deals map. Updated daily through the end of the month (last update October 30, 2026).
Quick answer: 2,015 public deals at 1,122 El Paso places, plus 4 members-only coupons. 35% of places with deals are local businesses, not chains. Saturday has the most day-specific specials (280); Sunday has the fewest (60).
2,015public deals
1,122places with deals
35%local, not chains
2,042added in October
4members-only coupons
25%typical discount
Key findings
2,015 public deals at 1,122 El Paso places, plus 4 members-only coupons.
35% of places with deals are local businesses, not chains.
2,042 deals were added in October at 1,125 places.
Saturday has the most day-specific specials (280); Sunday has the fewest (60).
1,322 deals run every day of the week.
East El Paso has the most deals of any part of town (727 at 405 places).
The typical discount is 25% off (median of 124 deals that list a percentage).
432 deals cost $5 or less, 548 are free, and 60 are happy hours.
What's the best day for deals in El Paso?
Saturday. Counting deals that run only on certain days, Saturday has 280 specials. Add the 1,322 everyday deals and here's every day of the week:
Every number comes from the deals on the 915 Deals map: specials businesses post themselves plus the ones we find on their menus, apps and social pages, rechecked weekly. A "place" is one business location. A chain is any brand with three or more El Paso locations on the map. Members-only coupons are counted separately. You're welcome to cite these numbers; please link to this page.
Questions
How many deals are there in El Paso?
2,015 public deals at 1,122 El Paso places, plus 4 members-only coupons, as of October 30, 2026.
What day has the most deals in El Paso?
Saturday, with 280 day-only specials on top of 1,322 everyday deals.