El Paso is home to Fort Bliss, and a lot of local businesses say thank you with a discount. This page is just the West El Paso ones, around Mesa Street, Sunland Park, Resler and the Upper Valley; the whole city is on the Military discounts guide.
Quick answer (October 28, 2026): 39 places in West El Paso have military discounts deals right now. Top picks:
Cinemark West El Paso XD and ScreenX: Discount Tuesdays: up to 50% off, Tuesday;
Oil Changers: $12 off full service oil change, Every day;
Goodwill Mesa: Tuesday: 15% off for military & first responders, Tuesday;
Kohl's: Military Mondays: 15% off, Monday.
Entertainment · 7440 Remcon Cir
Save 50%Discount Tuesdays: up to 50% off
Car Repair
Save 25%$12 off full service oil change
Oil Change · 6351 S Desert Blvd
Save 25%$12 off full service oil change
Second Hand · 6009 N Mesa St
Save 15%Tuesday: 15% off for military & first responders
Department Store · 5680 North Desert Boulevard
Save 15%Military Mondays: 15% off
Craft · 811 Sunland Park Drive
Save 15%15% off every day for military
Craft · 6450 N Desert Blvd
Save 15%15% off every day for military
Doityourself · 430 East Redd Road
Save 10%10% off for military, veterans & spouses
Hvac Appliance Repair · 125 Graphite Dr Ste D
Save 10%Free service call with repair
Landscaping · 840 Redd Rd
Save 10%10% off landscape projects + free consult
Doityourself · 7545 North Mesa Street
Save 10%10% off for military, veterans & spouses
Restaurant · 4799 N Mesa St
Military Monday: 25% off
Restaurant · 865 N Resler Dr
Family Pack for Four, $40
Mobile Phone · 655 East Redd Road
Military & veterans: up to 20% off plans
Outdoor · 6450 N Desert Blvd
Military & first responders: 10% off
Restaurant · 7600 N Mesa St
Veterans Day (Nov 11): free meal for vets & active duty
Fast Food · 6450 N Desert Blvd
Veterans Day (Nov 11): free chips & dip with $5+
Fast Food · 6801 N Mesa St
Veterans Day (Nov 11): free chips & dip with $5+
Restaurant
Veterans Day (Nov 11): free buffet & drink, 4pm–close
Oil Change · 1510 N Resler Dr
$7 off full synthetic oil change (coupon)
Bed
Military: 10–20% off top brands
Pet · 655 Sunland Park Drive
Tuesdays: 10% off grooming for seniors & military
Pet · 6450 N Desert Blvd
Tuesdays: 10% off grooming for seniors & military
Wholesale · 7970 North Mesa Street
Military: $20 Club membership or $50 off Plus
Paint
Military & spouses: 15% off paint
Fast Food
$5 off first $15+ order with SmashRewards
Hairdresser · 6450 N Desert Blvd
Veterans Day (Nov 11): free haircut for vets
Mobile Phone · 6450 N Desert Blvd
Military, first responder & 55+ plans
Every day · Discounted plans for military (from $45 for 1 line), first responders and customers 55+ (from $50). Verification required.
Fast Food
Veterans: free taco the 2nd Tuesday of each month
Tuesday · Veterans and active duty get a free ground beef or chicken taco with proof of service. Next one Nov 10.
Fast Food · 7870 North Mesa Street
Veterans: free taco the 2nd Tuesday of each month
Tuesday · Veterans and active duty get a free ground beef or chicken taco with proof of service. Next one Nov 10.
Chiropractic · 6450 N Desert Blvd
$29 new patient chiropractic visit
Car Wash · 5704 N Mesa St
Veterans Day: free wash for veterans & active duty
Mobile Phone · 820 Sunland Park Drive
Military & veterans: up to $25/month off
Mobile Phone · 6450 N Desert Blvd
Military & veterans: up to $25/month off
Fast Food · 5270 Doniphan Drive
Free 16 oz coffee for veterans & active duty
Fast Food · 7057 South Desert Boulevard
Free 16 oz coffee for veterans & active duty
Fast Food · 1700 Antonio Street
Free 16 oz coffee for veterans & active duty
Fast Food · 870 N Resler Dr
Free 16 oz coffee for veterans & active duty
Fast Food · 650 Sunland Park Dr
Free 16 oz coffee for veterans & active duty